Plymouth University UCU Rotating Header Image

Plymouth UCU Contacts

Below are the UCU officers and reps at the Plymouth University branch of the UCU. The branch can be contacted by e-mailing ucu@plymouth.ac.uk

 

Elected Officers and Executive Committee Members

  1. Chair – Richard Saundry
  2. Vice-Chair – Chelo de Andres
  3. Secretary – Simon Topping
  4. Treasurer – Caroline Floccia
  5. Equality Officer – Louise Alldridge
  6. Membership Secretary – Jeremy Goslin

 

Unelected Officers and Executive Committee Members

  1. Health & Safety Officer – Jeremy Goslin
  2. Pension Officer – Chelo de Andrés Martínez
  3. Communications Officer – Jeremy Goslin
  4. Recruitment Officer – Vacant

 

Co-opted Members of the Executive Committee

  1. Simon Topping
  2. Mike Sheaff
  3. Richard Saundry

 

JCC Members

  1. Richard Saundry
  2. Jeremy Goslin

 

TCC Members

  1. Stuart Rowlands
  2. Louise Alldridge
  3. Chelo de Andres

 

Caseworkers

  1. Chelo de Andrés Martínez
  2. Maria Donkin
  3. Richard Saundry
  4. Louise Alldridge
  5. Gursewak Aulakh
  6. Kevin Page

 

 

School Reps

  1. School of Education – VACANT
  2. School of Architecture, Design and Environment – VACANT
  3. School of Art and Media – Esther Dudley
  4. School of Humanities and Performing Arts – Simon Topping
  5. School of Biological Sciences – Mick Hanley
  6. School of Computing, Electronics and Mathematics – VACANT
  7. School of Geography, Earth and Environmental Sciences – Kevin Page
  8. School of Marine Science and Engineering – Victor Abbott
  9. School of Health Professions – Karen Evans, Julia Wheeler
  10. School of Nursing and Midwifery – VACANT
  11. School of Psychology – Jeremy Goslin
  12. Plymouth Business School – Richard Saundry
  13. School of Management – VACANT
  14. School of Government – Mike Sheaff
  15. School of Law – Victoria Hamlyn
  16. School of Tourism and Hospitality – Chelo de Andrés Martínez
  17. School of Dentistry – Ewen McColl

Peninsula Medical School – Louise Alldridge